Privacy Statement of WiNC Solutions B.V.

Through its online service, Package on Demand will process privacy-sensitive or personal data. WiNC Solutions B.V. values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data.

During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch “Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens” (Wbp). This means we:

Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;

Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;

– First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;

– Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;

Respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

WiNC Solutions B.V. is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

This privacy statement was last amended on 01-01-2016.

Use of Personal Data

By using our service, you are providing certain data to us. This could be personal data. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed.

We use the following data for the purposses as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:

– Name and address

– Telephone number

– Email address

– Picture

– IP-adres

Registration

Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. After your registration we will retain your user name and the personal data you provided. We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

We will not provide the data linked to your user name to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of the agreement you concluded with us or if this is required by law. In the event of suspicion of fraud or misuse of our website we may hand over personal data to the entitled authorities.

Access to portal

Within our portal, you can access a management environment where you can set, specify and change settings.

 

Buy credits

Via Package on Demand you can buy credits to use certain functionalities.

In app purchases

Via Package on Demand you can buy virtual objects which can be used in the app.

Promotion

Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

– by e-mail

– via social media

Contact Form and Newsletter

We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Your email address will be added to the list of subscribers automatically.

If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you provide will be retained for as long as is necessary depending on the nature of the form or the content of your email, to fully answer and correctly handle your message or email.

 

Our service displays advertisements.

Providing Data to Third Parties

We may provide your data to our partners. These partners will provide personalised advertisements based on your personal data. These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement. These partners may use your data for their own marketing purposes.

Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don’t allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. We take the following measures in particular:

– Access to personal data requires the use of a user name and password

– We make use of secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer of SSL) to encrypt all information between you and our website when entering your personal data.

Third-party Websites

This statement is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites’privacy statements before making use of these websites.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you review this statement regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

[email protected]

top